School Board 2019 – 2020

The school board at LFT is comprised of school leadership, teachers, students and parents.

Voting members

Mr. ALEXIS Tudor  – Consul Général de France – Honorary chairman
Mr. FAOU Jean-Pierre – Head of School 
Mrs. MATHEWS Rachel – Controller – Finance and Administration
Mrs. DUHESME Diane – Secondary School Principal
Mrs. DELPECH Sylvie – Primary School Principal

Mrs. BARBARY Orianne – Staff Representative
Mrs. BARRAIN Hélène – Staff Representative 
Mrs. BEAUVOIS Oriane – Staff Representative
Mrs. CHIFFAUT Frédérique – Staff Representative
Mrs. GILLET Sylvie – Staff Representative

Ms. METZ Pauline –
Student Representative
Mr. ROUGEOT-MARONIEZ Grégoire – Student Representative

Mrs. BIDERMAN Séverine –  Parents’ Representative
Mrs. GAKIMA Aurore – Parents’ Representative 
Mrs. HENCKES Fleur – Parents’ Representative
Mr. MOREL Nicolas – Parents’ Representative

 

Non-voting members

Mrs. RUBACH Elke – Board Member

Mr. BRIGNOLI Daniel – Conseiller consulaire
Mr. CORMIER Marc – Conseiller consulaire
Mrs. GUIDA Kareen – Conseillère consulaire
Mrs. WATKINS Francine – Conseillère consulaire

Book a school tour

Contact Admissions to schedule an appointment: +1(416) 924-1789 ext. 229 or admissions@lft.ca

BOOK A TOUR BOOK A TOUR

The school board at LFT is comprised of school leadership, teachers, students and parents.

Voting members

Mr. ALEXIS Tudor  – Consul Général de France – Honorary chairman
Mr. FAOU Jean-Pierre – Head of School 
Mrs. MATHEWS Rachel – Controller – Finance and Administration
Mrs. DUHESME Diane – Secondary School Principal
Mrs. DELPECH Sylvie – Primary School Principal

Mrs. BARBARY Orianne – Staff Representative
Mrs. BARRAIN Hélène – Staff Representative 
Mrs. BEAUVOIS Oriane – Staff Representative
Mrs. CHIFFAUT Frédérique – Staff Representative
Mrs. GILLET Sylvie – Staff Representative

Ms. METZ Pauline –
Student Representative
Mr. ROUGEOT-MARONIEZ Grégoire – Student Representative

Mrs. BIDERMAN Séverine –  Parents’ Representative
Mrs. GAKIMA Aurore – Parents’ Representative 
Mrs. HENCKES Fleur – Parents’ Representative
Mr. MOREL Nicolas – Parents’ Representative

 

Non-voting members

Mrs. RUBACH Elke – Board Member

Mr. BRIGNOLI Daniel – Conseiller consulaire
Mr. CORMIER Marc – Conseiller consulaire
Mrs. GUIDA Kareen – Conseillère consulaire
Mrs. WATKINS Francine – Conseillère consulaire